65 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0114/ 0001/ /
Acct#
004011
Owner
MAHONEY TIMOTHY T
Assessment
$871,200
Appraisal
$871,200
PID
3917
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$494,900$871,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$494,900$871,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY TIMOTHY T
Co-OwnerTOCCI MICHAEL
Address78 STEEP HILL RD
WESTON, CT 06883
Sale Price$780,000
Book & Page 18870/517
Sale Date11/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAHONEY TIMOTHY T$780,00018870/51711/05/2021
CALLAHAN DANNI L$015311/080311/30/2007
CALLAHAN STEPHEN/DANNI L$17,50015311/080107/26/1996
CALLAHAN STEPHEN/DANNI L$170,0005415/026106/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $565,966
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:6 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super36
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
FATATTIC, FINISHED 832 208
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 688 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
   4,192 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$494,900
Appraised Value$494,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,800$494,900$841,700
2023$672,000$143,900$815,900
2022$672,000$111,700$783,700
2021$572,200$105,800$678,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,800$494,900$841,700
2023$672,000$143,900$815,900
2022$672,000$111,700$783,700
2021$572,200$105,800$678,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps