802 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
802 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0002/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
000403
Owner
OGUNQUIT MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART
Assessment
$988,500
Appraisal
$988,500
PID
392
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$566,500$988,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$566,500$988,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOGUNQUIT MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 815
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$1,382,500
Book & Page 19692/880
Sale Date07/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OGUNQUIT MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART$1,382,50019692/88007/02/2025
PLOTKIN LAURENCE J$1,150,00019261/75506/22/2023
ONEIL EDWARD A/SUSAN$372,50016146/086408/11/2011
GLICK SYLVIA F$014117/003306/01/2004
GLICK DAVID A/SYLVIA F$256,0004147/016901/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,555
Replacement Cost: $592,953
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,993 1,993
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 988 346
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 432 216
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,420 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 441 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 159 0
   5,685 2,555

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$566,500
Appraised Value$566,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,700$566,500$944,200
2023$349,800$310,400$660,200
2022$327,200$310,400$637,600
2021$273,900$298,000$571,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,700$566,500$944,200
2023$349,800$310,400$660,200
2022$327,200$310,400$637,600
2021$273,900$298,000$571,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps