21 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0034/ 0001/ /
Acct#
004014
Owner
LALIBERTE KATHLEEN S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,075,100
Appraisal
$1,075,100
PID
3920
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$575,300$1,075,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$575,300$1,075,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLALIBERTE KATHLEEN S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN S LALIBERTE REV TRUST
Address35 CENTRAL ST
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15428/0461
Sale Date05/28/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LALIBERTE KATHLEEN S TRUSTEE$015428/046105/28/2008
LALIBERTE KATHLEEN S TRUSTEE$013728/013211/14/2003
LALIBERTE RICHARD L/KATHLEEN S$57,5003403/018310/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,501
Replacement Cost: $625,772
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super25
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,044 783
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 506 506
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,212 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
PTOPATIO 180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,125 0
   5,785 2,501

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$575,300
Appraised Value$575,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,500$511,300$955,800
2023$361,700$458,400$820,100
2022$361,700$458,600$820,300
2021$371,300$391,400$762,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,500$511,300$955,800
2023$361,700$458,400$820,100
2022$361,700$458,600$820,300
2021$371,300$391,400$762,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps