110 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
004015
Owner
ADIE THOMAS C
Assessment
$2,525,300
Appraisal
$2,525,300
PID
3921
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,285,200$1,240,100$2,525,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,285,200$1,240,100$2,525,300

Owner of Record
OwnerADIE THOMAS C
Co-OwnerGUIDOBONI LISA M
Address110 NORWOOD FARMS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,285,000
Book & Page 15291/0550
Sale Date10/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADIE THOMAS C$1,285,00015291/055010/31/2007
ROGERS ANN F/ARTHUR L$687,50011035/002510/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $779,058
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$662,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
CANCANOPY 128 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
SLBSLAB 1,008 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 386 0
   4,938 2,772
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,029
Replacement Cost: $622,990
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,536 1,152
BASFIRST FLOOR 877 877
CRLBSMT CRAWL 877 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 659 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 182 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 182 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 182 0
   4,495 2,029

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$1,240,100
Appraised Value$1,240,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  532.00 S.F.$10,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  500.00 S.F.$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,186,500$1,190,500$2,377,000
2023$1,192,100$1,041,700$2,233,800
2022$1,083,700$992,100$2,075,800
2021$525,900$930,100$1,456,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,186,500$1,190,500$2,377,000
2023$1,192,100$1,041,700$2,233,800
2022$1,083,700$992,100$2,075,800
2021$525,900$930,100$1,456,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps