3 CIDER HILL CREEK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CIDER HILL CREEK LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0005/C / /
Acct#
004016
Owner
WILSON SANDRA S
Assessment
$1,927,800
Appraisal
$1,927,800
PID
3922
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,397,400$530,400$1,927,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,397,400$530,400$1,927,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON SANDRA S
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 297
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19468/358
Sale Date07/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILSON SANDRA S$019468/35807/10/2024
WILSON SANDRA S$019468/35407/10/2024
WILSON SANDRA S TRUSTEE$09096/031810/16/1998
WILSON SANDRA S TRUSTEE$53,0008489/032310/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 5,358
Replacement Cost: $1,331,849
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,132,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Quarry Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,853 2,853
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,449 1,225
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,220 1,220
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 60 60
CANCANOPY 66 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 390 0
PTOPATIO 274 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,731 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 520 0
   9,563 5,358
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $211,237
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
   1,728 648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLCINDOOR POOL/CONTINUOUS1.00 UNITS$12,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Land$530,400
Appraised Value$530,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,9001
BRN8POLE BARN  600.00 S.F.$24,0001
BRN8POLE BARN  420.00 S.F.$16,8001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,247,300$530,400$1,777,700
2023$1,247,300$392,900$1,640,200
2022$1,133,600$392,900$1,526,500
2021$985,200$353,700$1,338,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,247,300$530,400$1,777,700
2023$1,247,300$392,900$1,640,200
2022$1,133,600$392,900$1,526,500
2021$985,200$353,700$1,338,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps