143 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
004018
Owner
LAMBERTSON PAUL/ELEANOR
Assessment
$1,185,700
Appraisal
$1,185,700
PID
3924
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,700$987,000$1,185,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,700$987,000$1,185,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERTSON PAUL/ELEANOR
Co-Owner
Address49 MARATHON ST
ARLINGTON, MA 02474-6917
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMBERTSON PAUL/ELEANOR$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $275,567
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 660 660
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 220 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 660 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 880 0
   3,080 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$987,000
Appraised Value$987,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,400$987,000$1,169,400
2023$182,400$690,900$873,300
2022$168,000$690,900$858,900
2021$141,400$661,300$802,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,400$987,000$1,169,400
2023$182,400$690,900$873,300
2022$168,000$690,900$858,900
2021$141,400$661,300$802,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps