374 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
374 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
004019
Owner
HAMES JEFFREY P
Assessment
$183,100
Appraisal
$183,100
PID
3925
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,800$140,300$183,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,800$140,300$183,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMES JEFFREY P
Co-Owner
Address366 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 17049/0408
Sale Date07/01/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMES JEFFREY P$25,00017049/040807/01/2015
LAMET STERLING A/MARY ELISE S$01929/004401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 306
Replacement Cost: $65,530
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 306 306
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 323 0
   629 306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Land$140,300
Appraised Value$140,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  16.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,200$140,300$175,500
2023$35,200$117,000$152,200
2022$27,500$117,000$144,500
2021$27,500$110,300$137,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,200$140,300$175,500
2023$35,200$117,000$152,200
2022$27,500$117,000$144,500
2021$27,500$110,300$137,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps