10 WEBBER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WEBBER ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
004021
Owner
DESSNER STEVEN P/DONNA F
Assessment
$1,096,100
Appraisal
$1,096,100
PID
3927
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$671,500$1,096,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$671,500$1,096,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDESSNER STEVEN P/DONNA F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 687
LAFAYETTE HILL, PA 19444
Sale Price$674,900
Book & Page 17817/292
Sale Date10/04/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DESSNER STEVEN P/DONNA F$674,90017817/29210/04/2018
POPE DENNIS J TRUSTEE$017550/024306/10/2017
POPE DENNIS J/ELAINE T TRUSTEES$016798/046303/19/2014
POPE ELAINE T$016797/083403/19/2014
POPE LIVING TRUST$120,0009823/009104/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $498,295
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 988 988
CRLBSMT CRAWL 180 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 405 0
   3,759 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$671,500
Appraised Value$671,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,200$755,500$1,146,700
2023$391,200$503,700$894,900
2022$359,500$503,700$863,200
2021$301,700$440,700$742,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,200$755,500$1,146,700
2023$391,200$503,700$894,900
2022$359,500$503,700$863,200
2021$301,700$440,700$742,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps