26 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0078/ / /
Acct#
004023
Owner
FLYNN E THOMAS
Assessment
$555,800
Appraisal
$555,800
PID
3929
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,000$406,800$555,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,000$406,800$555,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN E THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address42 CHURCH ST
MILTON, MA 02186
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 17357/0638
Sale Date10/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLYNN E THOMAS$365,00017357/063810/28/2016
REDINGTON PATRICK/MARY$323,00014721/024701/03/2006
DONAHUE ROBERT/MARY$014083/071705/10/2004
DONAHUE ROBERT/MARY$255,00014080/069505/10/2004
LAMPESIS PETER/NANCY K$06557/004301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $207,534
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 800 280
CRLBSMT CRAWL 800 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 204 0
   2,604 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$406,800
Appraised Value$406,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,000$379,700$528,700
2023$149,000$343,600$492,600
2022$139,100$284,800$423,900
2021$116,600$248,600$365,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,000$379,700$528,700
2023$149,000$343,600$492,600
2022$139,100$284,800$423,900
2021$116,600$248,600$365,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps