44 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0128/ / /
Acct#
000404
Owner
BATCHELOR PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$514,100
Appraisal
$514,100
PID
393
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$200,200$514,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$200,200$514,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBATCHELOR PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address181 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18682/90
Sale Date05/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATCHELOR PROPERTIES LLC$018682/9005/24/2021
ANDERSON STEPHEN R$160,00016624/089806/14/2013
BATCHELOR NORMAN$01749/030901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $369,877
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
STPSTOOP 33 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,553 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.96
Frontage
Land$200,200
Appraised Value$200,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$29,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,300$200,200$484,500
2023$284,300$166,800$451,100
2022$254,100$166,800$420,900
2021$215,700$157,200$372,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,300$200,200$484,500
2023$284,300$166,800$451,100
2022$254,100$166,800$420,900
2021$215,700$157,200$372,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps