7 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
004026
Owner
SANTINI CHRISTOPHER/JANICE
Assessment
$1,797,100
Appraisal
$1,797,100
PID
3932
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,325,900$471,200$1,797,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,325,900$471,200$1,797,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTINI CHRISTOPHER/JANICE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 547
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$900,000
Book & Page 17230/0011
Sale Date05/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANTINI CHRISTOPHER/JANICE$900,00017230/001105/06/2016
WRIGHT GORDON L/ANNE E$014814/036301/24/2006
WRIGHT GORDON L/ANNE E$013600/030309/24/2003
WRIGHT GORDON L/ANN E$490,00012193/004511/15/2002
NICHOLS DAVID REALTY TRUST$312,50011613/030105/07/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,888
Replacement Cost: $1,529,157
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,269,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens04
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,154 2,154
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,940 1,940
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 420 420
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,870 374
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,578 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 604 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 391 0
PTOPATIO 132 0
SLBSLAB 156 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 760 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 872 0
   11,045 4,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$471,200
Appraised Value$471,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  476.00 S.F.$42,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,183,900$452,400$1,636,300
2023$1,183,900$395,800$1,579,700
2022$1,050,500$377,000$1,427,500
2021$864,300$353,400$1,217,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,183,900$452,400$1,636,300
2023$1,183,900$395,800$1,579,700
2022$1,050,500$377,000$1,427,500
2021$864,300$353,400$1,217,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps