1 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0032/ 0003/ /
Acct#
004027
Owner
REIDY - TRUSTEES WENDY CURRAN-REIDY/JAMES P
Assessment
$436,000
Appraisal
$436,000
PID
3933
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,400$326,600$436,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,400$326,600$436,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREIDY - TRUSTEES WENDY CURRAN-REIDY/JAMES P
Co-OwnerREIDY FAMILY 2025 TRUST
Address18 PARK RIDGE AVE
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19626/82
Sale Date03/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REIDY - TRUSTEES WENDY CURRAN-REIDY/JAMES P$019626/8203/05/2025
REIDY JAMES P$185,00017200/096303/18/2016
KUNCES NILS J LIVING REV TRUST$95,50010229/015604/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $147,904
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:3
Residential Units:19
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super102
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
   600 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$326,600
Appraised Value$326,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,400$315,100$424,500
2023$217,300$35,500$252,800
2022$217,300$30,800$248,100
2021$210,700$20,100$230,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,400$315,100$424,500
2023$217,300$35,500$252,800
2022$217,300$30,800$248,100
2021$210,700$20,100$230,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps