1 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0032/ 0009/ /
Acct#
004029
Owner
DAIGLE - TRUSTEES NORMAND L/LINDA A
Assessment
$475,600
Appraisal
$475,600
PID
3935
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,000$326,600$475,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,000$326,600$475,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAIGLE - TRUSTEES NORMAND L/LINDA A
Co-OwnerLINDA + NORM 2025 TRUST
AddressPO BOX 261
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19816/670
Sale Date12/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAIGLE - TRUSTEES NORMAND L/LINDA A$019816/67012/26/2025
DAIGLE NORMAND L/LINDA A TRUSTEES$350,00018328/16507/31/2020
BERGERON DEBORAH K TRUSTEE$018224/48304/14/2020
BERGERON DEBORAH K$325,00017828/62510/22/2018
SCHNEIDER MICHAEL M$267,00016662/071207/31/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 913
Replacement Cost: $200,052
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:3
Residential Units:19
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super102
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 913 913
   913 913

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$326,600
Appraised Value$326,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,000$315,100$464,100
2023$326,400$35,500$361,900
2022$326,400$30,800$357,200
2021$316,700$20,100$336,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,000$315,100$464,100
2023$326,400$35,500$361,900
2022$326,400$30,800$357,200
2021$316,700$20,100$336,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps