28 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
004032
Owner
LANDRY VICTORIA
Assessment
$333,100
Appraisal
$333,100
PID
3938
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$243,900$333,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$243,900$333,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY VICTORIA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 681
SHIRLEY, MA 01464
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17732/0636
Sale Date06/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANDRY VICTORIA$017732/063606/27/2017
LANDRY EDMOND/ANITA$016754/007903/15/1995
LANDRY EDMOND$07259/003101/01/1900
LANDRY EDMOND$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 630
Replacement Cost: $125,339
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 630 630
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 96 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 90 0
   856 630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$243,900
Appraised Value$243,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,200$223,600$312,800
2023$89,200$190,600$279,800
2022$83,300$201,100$284,400
2021$72,700$134,100$206,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,200$223,600$312,800
2023$89,200$190,600$279,800
2022$83,300$201,100$284,400
2021$72,700$134,100$206,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps