129 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
004033
Owner
JOYCE JAMES/CHERYL
Assessment
$2,984,700
Appraisal
$2,984,700
PID
3939
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$982,100$2,002,600$2,984,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$982,100$2,002,600$2,984,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE JAMES/CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address445 COVE TOWER DR APT 1402
NAPLES, FL 34110
Sale Price$1,000,000
Book & Page 14501/0943
Sale Date06/21/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOYCE JAMES/CHERYL$1,000,00014501/094306/21/2005
LANDRY EUGENIE B$01301/010201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 4,279
Replacement Cost: $1,113,956
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$980,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,663 1,663
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,208 1,208
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 340 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 93 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 231 0
   5,143 4,279

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$2,002,600
Appraised Value$2,002,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$904,900$1,794,000$2,698,900
2023$956,300$1,794,000$2,750,300
2022$880,200$1,185,300$2,065,500
2021$738,900$1,094,100$1,833,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$904,900$1,794,000$2,698,900
2023$956,300$1,794,000$2,750,300
2022$880,200$1,185,300$2,065,500
2021$738,900$1,094,100$1,833,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps