4 CABOT COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CABOT COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
004034
Owner
ANDERSON ANN MARIE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$612,900
Appraisal
$612,900
PID
3940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$307,600$612,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$307,600$612,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON ANN MARIE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerANN MARIE ANDERSON REV TRUST
Address4 CABOT COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13834/0220
Sale Date12/30/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON ANN MARIE TRUSTEE$013834/022012/30/2003
ANDERSON ANN MARIE$130,0007535/032201/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $213,556
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 512 512
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 512 384
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 512 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   1,632 896
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 630
Replacement Cost: $140,679
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 414 414
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 216 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 372 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   1,050 630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$307,600
Appraised Value$307,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,400$307,600$586,000
2023$284,900$219,200$504,100
2022$261,300$176,900$438,200
2021$220,600$169,200$389,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,400$307,600$586,000
2023$284,900$219,200$504,100
2022$261,300$176,900$438,200
2021$220,600$169,200$389,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps