14 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0116/ / /
Acct#
004040
Owner
KRUPKA MICHAEL S/COLLEEN
Assessment
$631,700
Appraisal
$631,700
PID
3946
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,300$510,400$631,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,300$510,400$631,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUPKA MICHAEL S/COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Address53 W MILL ST
MEDFIELD, MA 02052
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13524/0046
Sale Date09/26/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRUPKA MICHAEL S/COLLEEN$013524/004609/26/2003
KRUPKA MICHAEL S/COLLEEN M$010634/032005/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 790
Replacement Cost: $170,829
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 790 790
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 84 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 80 0
   954 790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$510,400
Appraised Value$510,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,600$510,400$610,000
2023$99,600$340,300$439,900
2022$78,000$340,300$418,300
2021$78,000$297,700$375,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,600$510,400$610,000
2023$99,600$340,300$439,900
2022$78,000$340,300$418,300
2021$78,000$297,700$375,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps