34 JUNIPER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 JUNIPER ROAD
Mblu
0033/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
004044
Owner
LANGELIER DANIEL J/HENRY J JR
Assessment
$582,000
Appraisal
$582,000
PID
3950
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$377,700$582,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$377,700$582,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGELIER DANIEL J/HENRY J JR
Co-Owner
Address27 OLD FORGE RD
SOUTH WEYMOUTH, MA 02190
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15930/0782
Sale Date08/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANGELIER DANIEL J/HENRY J JR$015930/078208/27/2010
DONAHUE VERONICA M L ET AL TRUSTEES$015470/086307/16/2008
LANGELIER HENRY J TRUSTEE$014336/039112/15/2004
LANGELIER HENRY J$01201/023401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,026
Replacement Cost: $246,148
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 450 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 550 0
   2,061 1,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,200$352,600$540,800
2023$188,200$319,000$507,200
2022$173,100$264,400$437,500
2021$148,700$230,800$379,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,200$352,600$540,800
2023$188,200$319,000$507,200
2022$173,100$264,400$437,500
2021$148,700$230,800$379,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps