32 JUNIPER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 JUNIPER ROAD
Mblu
0033/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
004045
Owner
BEAUDRY DANIEL M/SHEILA A
Assessment
$732,900
Appraisal
$732,900
PID
3951
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$389,600$732,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$389,600$732,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUDRY DANIEL M/SHEILA A
Co-Owner
Address89 TOWN FARM RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 15929/0039
Sale Date08/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAUDRY DANIEL M/SHEILA A$430,00015929/003908/27/2010
DONAHUE VERONICA M L ET AL TRUSTEES$015470/086307/16/2008
LANGELIER HENRY J TRUSTEE$014336/039112/15/2004
LANGELIER HENRY J$01437/055501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $474,475
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:4
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 852 852
CRLBSMT CRAWL 952 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   2,888 1,804
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 616
Replacement Cost: $133,080
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   648 616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,900$363,600$555,500
2023$191,900$329,000$520,900
2022$150,200$272,700$422,900
2021$154,200$238,100$392,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,900$363,600$555,500
2023$191,900$329,000$520,900
2022$150,200$272,700$422,900
2021$154,200$238,100$392,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps