31 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
004047
Owner
RUMBLE ELIZABETH C/BRENNEN W
Assessment
$660,700
Appraisal
$660,700
PID
3953
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,000$212,700$660,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,000$212,700$660,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRUMBLE ELIZABETH C/BRENNEN W
Co-Owner
Address31 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$120,120
Book & Page 8938/0165
Sale Date08/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUMBLE ELIZABETH C/BRENNEN W$120,1208938/016508/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $372,891
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   3,060 1,638
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $167,348
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 468 468
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 216 216
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 72 36
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
   1,296 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Land$212,700
Appraised Value$212,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,300$212,700$614,000
2023$401,300$166,300$567,600
2022$374,100$166,300$540,400
2021$316,800$135,400$452,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,300$212,700$614,000
2023$401,300$166,300$567,600
2022$374,100$166,300$540,400
2021$316,800$135,400$452,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps