36 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
004048
Owner
HAUGHNEY JONATHAN/MONICA
Assessment
$518,900
Appraisal
$518,900
PID
3954
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,200$199,700$518,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,200$199,700$518,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUGHNEY JONATHAN/MONICA
Co-Owner
Address36 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 18150/487
Sale Date01/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAUGHNEY JONATHAN/MONICA$360,00018150/48701/17/2020
DIXON CHERYL L TRUSTEE$017906/77001/25/2019
LANGILLE BRUCE/BERTHA M$01455/010801/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $413,294
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 867 867
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 750 563
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 750 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 221 0
   3,440 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.3
Frontage
Land$199,700
Appraised Value$199,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$199,700$483,000
2023$283,300$159,800$443,100
2022$264,400$181,700$446,100
2021$222,600$176,200$398,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$199,700$483,000
2023$283,300$159,800$443,100
2022$264,400$181,700$446,100
2021$222,600$176,200$398,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps