22 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0012/B / /
Acct#
000407
Owner
BATSON RAMONA K/BRIAN E
Assessment
$481,500
Appraisal
$481,500
PID
396
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$203,600$481,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$203,600$481,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBATSON RAMONA K/BRIAN E
Co-Owner
Address22 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18978/471
Sale Date02/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATSON RAMONA K/BRIAN E$018978/47102/28/2022
BATSON ELLIS B/RAMONA$02619/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $371,973
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,100 1,100
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
   2,436 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$203,600
Appraised Value$203,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,600$229,900$458,500
2023$228,600$131,400$360,000
2022$227,900$147,800$375,700
2021$195,400$147,800$343,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,600$229,900$458,500
2023$228,600$131,400$360,000
2022$227,900$147,800$375,700
2021$195,400$147,800$343,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps