4 AIRPORT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 AIRPORT DRIVE
Mblu
0027/ 0091/G / /
Acct#
004054
Owner
LANZONI JOHN W/MAUREEN A
Assessment
$853,600
Appraisal
$853,600
PID
3960
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$495,600$853,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$495,600$853,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLANZONI JOHN W/MAUREEN A
Co-Owner
Address19 COLONIAL RD
WILBRAHAM, MA 01095
Sale Price$640,000
Book & Page 18745/215
Sale Date07/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANZONI JOHN W/MAUREEN A$640,00018745/21507/20/2021
RYAN CHERYL M ET AL TRUSTEES$017021/058405/11/2015
RYAN CHERYL M TRUSTEE$06504/002501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,189
Replacement Cost: $467,280
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,133 1,133
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,056 1,056
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
SLBSLAB 336 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 382 0
   3,657 2,189

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$495,600
Appraised Value$495,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,700$369,500$678,200
2023$292,800$369,500$662,300
2022$267,900$369,500$637,400
2021$231,100$304,300$535,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,700$369,500$678,200
2023$292,800$369,500$662,300
2022$267,900$369,500$637,400
2021$231,100$304,300$535,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps