15 PREBBLE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PREBBLE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0031/M / /
Acct#
004056
Owner
CAVALIERI WILLIAM J JR/NANCY E
Assessment
$451,700
Appraisal
$451,700
PID
3962
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$187,700$451,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$187,700$451,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVALIERI WILLIAM J JR/NANCY E
Co-Owner
Address15 PREBBLE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$97,500
Book & Page 7537/0283
Sale Date08/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAVALIERI WILLIAM J JR/NANCY E$97,5007537/028308/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $333,558
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
CRLBSMT CRAWL 832 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   3,138 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$187,700
Appraised Value$187,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,600$187,700$424,300
2023$236,600$146,700$383,300
2022$221,200$146,700$367,900
2021$185,600$119,400$305,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,600$187,700$424,300
2023$236,600$146,700$383,300
2022$221,200$146,700$367,900
2021$185,600$119,400$305,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps