20 RIVER BEND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 RIVER BEND ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
004060
Owner
LAPOINTE VIVIAN H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$642,600
Appraisal
$642,600
PID
3966
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$289,800$642,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$289,800$642,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPOINTE VIVIAN H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerVIVIAN H LAPOINTE REV TRUST
Address220 STATE RD APT 330
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17785/0823
Sale Date08/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAPOINTE VIVIAN H TRUSTEE$017785/082308/23/2018
LAPOINTE VIVIAN H$017785/080708/23/2018
LAPOINTE RUDOLPH/VIVIAN TRUSTEES$08426/021309/09/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $459,952
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,479 1,479
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 65 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,370 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   3,746 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Land$289,800
Appraised Value$289,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  90.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,000$289,800$605,800
2023$316,000$224,600$540,600
2022$295,200$206,500$501,700
2021$247,400$181,200$428,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,000$289,800$605,800
2023$316,000$224,600$540,600
2022$295,200$206,500$501,700
2021$247,400$181,200$428,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200204VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps