20 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
004062
Owner
HANSON ROBERT C/MICHELLE B
Assessment
$730,100
Appraisal
$730,100
PID
3968
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$336,800$730,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$336,800$730,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSON ROBERT C/MICHELLE B
Co-Owner
Address20 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$412,000
Book & Page 15468/0104
Sale Date08/05/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANSON ROBERT C/MICHELLE B$412,00015468/010408/05/2008
DACKO DANIEL/NANCY$310,00015183/004406/12/2007
LAPORTE BENJAMIN J$01912/085101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $367,362
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,056 1,056
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,392 2,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 280
Replacement Cost: $119,947
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 280 280
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
PTOPATIO 25 0
SLBSLAB 144 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   1,193 280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$336,800
Appraised Value$336,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,300$336,800$660,100
2023$324,300$266,700$591,000
2022$330,500$229,200$559,700
2021$275,700$205,900$481,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,300$336,800$660,100
2023$324,300$266,700$591,000
2022$330,500$229,200$559,700
2021$275,700$205,900$481,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps