335 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
335 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0054/A / /
Acct#
004063
Owner
FENERJIAN MARYANNE G
Assessment
$608,600
Appraisal
$608,600
PID
3969
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,100$373,500$608,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,100$373,500$608,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFENERJIAN MARYANNE G
Co-Owner
Address62 YERXA RD
ARLINGTON, MA 02474
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 13375/0199
Sale Date08/20/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FENERJIAN MARYANNE G$310,00013375/019908/20/2003
MCMURRAY CHARLES J/KATHLEEN G$215,90011076/019110/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $290,920
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 816 816
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 210 0
   1,842 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$373,500
Appraised Value$373,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  182.00 S.F.$1,1001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$17,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,300$348,600$549,900
2023$201,300$315,400$516,700
2022$192,000$261,400$453,400
2021$161,800$228,200$390,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,300$348,600$549,900
2023$201,300$315,400$516,700
2022$192,000$261,400$453,400
2021$161,800$228,200$390,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps