27 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
004067
Owner
DIVINCENZO JAMIE P/JULIA P
Assessment
$723,100
Appraisal
$723,100
PID
3973
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$402,200$723,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$402,200$723,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIVINCENZO JAMIE P/JULIA P
Co-Owner
Address27 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$359,900
Book & Page 17908/557
Sale Date03/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIVINCENZO JAMIE P/JULIA P$359,90017908/55703/08/2019
PALMER CURTIS W TRUSTEE$017902/62602/28/2019
PALMER CURTIS W/LYNNE M$017902/62402/28/2019
PALMER CURTIS W TRUSTEE$017703/061004/14/2018
PALMER MARILYN J TRUSTEE$017703/060804/14/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,033
Replacement Cost: $411,756
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 611 611
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 442 442
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 273 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
PTOPATIO 220 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 442 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   3,580 2,033

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$402,200
Appraised Value$402,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,400$402,200$666,600
2023$264,400$341,900$606,300
2022$264,400$261,500$525,900
2021$221,600$167,600$389,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,400$402,200$666,600
2023$264,400$341,900$606,300
2022$264,400$261,500$525,900
2021$221,600$167,600$389,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps