14 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0092/B / /
Acct#
004068
Owner
COLE DAVID W/ANNE-MARGARET
Assessment
$1,227,000
Appraisal
$1,227,000
PID
3974
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,000$487,000$1,227,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,000$487,000$1,227,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE DAVID W/ANNE-MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address4 VIOLET RD
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$414,000
Book & Page 18281/722
Sale Date06/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLE DAVID W/ANNE-MARGARET$414,00018281/72206/19/2020
LAROCHELLE ROMEO/NORMA JANE$31,0002164/003712/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,088
Replacement Cost: $816,703
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$735,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,000 2,000
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,088 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 114 0
   4,818 3,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$487,000
Appraised Value$487,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,200$363,100$523,300
2023$160,200$363,100$523,300
2022$147,700$363,100$510,800
2021$127,200$299,100$426,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,200$363,100$523,300
2023$160,200$363,100$523,300
2022$147,700$363,100$510,800
2021$127,200$299,100$426,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps