5 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0140/ / /
Acct#
004069
Owner
LASCH LORI/MARK
Assessment
$820,400
Appraisal
$820,400
PID
3975
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$686,200$820,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$686,200$820,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLASCH LORI/MARK
Co-Owner
Address192 HOLMES DALE
ALBANY, NY 12208
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19744/376
Sale Date09/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LASCH LORI/MARK$019744/37609/17/2025
LASCH LORI$019744/14309/11/2025
LASCH LORI ET AL$019709/5207/29/2025
LASCH LORI ET AL$019709/5007/29/2025
LARKIN ALICE E$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $194,156
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,040 364
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   3,456 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$686,200
Appraised Value$686,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,600$686,200$796,800
2023$110,600$480,300$590,900
2022$106,700$480,300$587,000
2021$115,400$459,800$575,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,600$686,200$796,800
2023$110,600$480,300$590,900
2022$106,700$480,300$587,000
2021$115,400$459,800$575,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps