118 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
004070
Owner
MCCARTHY KATHLEEN K
Assessment
$653,100
Appraisal
$653,100
PID
3976
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$353,400$653,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$353,400$653,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY KATHLEEN K
Co-Owner
Address13 MIDDLESEX ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 17340/0713
Sale Date08/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY KATHLEEN K$265,00017340/071308/22/2016
LARKIN GLADYS B LIFE ESTATE$38,00010633/007608/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $233,234
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
SLBSLAB 1,056 0
   2,112 1,056
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 544
Replacement Cost: $106,623
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 272 272
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 272 272
CRLBSMT CRAWL 272 0
   816 544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$353,400
Appraised Value$353,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,000$353,400$626,400
2023$276,000$226,200$502,200
2022$253,900$226,200$480,100
2021$213,100$212,000$425,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,000$353,400$626,400
2023$276,000$226,200$502,200
2022$253,900$226,200$480,100
2021$213,100$212,000$425,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps