155 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0035/S / /
Acct#
004071
Owner
LARSON WILLIAM F
Assessment
$547,400
Appraisal
$547,400
PID
3977
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$206,600$547,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$206,600$547,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSON WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address155 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6890/0039
Sale Date01/05/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LARSON WILLIAM F$06890/003901/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $442,775
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 384 288
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,348 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   3,924 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR (NL)  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Land$206,600
Appraised Value$206,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,200$206,600$513,800
2023$307,200$161,500$468,700
2022$279,700$161,500$441,200
2021$232,600$131,500$364,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,200$206,600$513,800
2023$307,200$161,500$468,700
2022$279,700$161,500$441,200
2021$232,600$131,500$364,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps