686 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
686 YORK STREET
Mblu
0041/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
004072
Owner
MATHEWS - TRUSTEE ROBBEN
Assessment
$1,264,500
Appraisal
$1,264,500
PID
3978
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$690,500$1,264,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$690,500$1,264,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHEWS - TRUSTEE ROBBEN
Co-OwnerMATHEWS 2024 TRUST ROBBEN
Address686 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19423/258
Sale Date04/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATHEWS - TRUSTEE ROBBEN$019423/25804/25/2024
MATHEWS ROBBEN$710,00017256/011106/17/2016
MCCLURE THOMAS D JR$663,00016426/039509/27/2012
LASKEY DAVID R/JUDITH A$97,5003485/011903/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $680,659
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,354 1,354
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,288 966
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 286 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,354 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   4,374 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$690,500
Appraised Value$690,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,900$581,500$1,115,400
2023$533,900$517,900$1,051,800
2022$491,300$517,900$1,009,200
2021$412,300$354,400$766,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,900$581,500$1,115,400
2023$533,900$517,900$1,051,800
2022$491,300$517,900$1,009,200
2021$412,300$354,400$766,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps