10 FIFTH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FIFTH AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0075/ / /
Acct#
004074
Owner
MAILHOT DAVID J/VICTORIA L
Assessment
$1,098,100
Appraisal
$1,098,100
PID
3980
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,600$589,500$1,098,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,600$589,500$1,098,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAILHOT DAVID J/VICTORIA L
Co-Owner
Address10 FIFTH AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 16788/0382
Sale Date03/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAILHOT DAVID J/VICTORIA L$160,00016788/038203/11/2014
SIEFKEN JANE$015916/016007/14/2010
LASSONDE EVELYN ESTATE$02031/062501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $542,741
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 892 892
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 892 892
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 892 892
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
   3,314 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$589,500
Appraised Value$589,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,800$533,300$1,002,100
2023$468,800$421,100$889,900
2022$436,200$456,100$892,300
2021$370,300$283,000$653,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,800$533,300$1,002,100
2023$468,800$421,100$889,900
2022$436,200$456,100$892,300
2021$370,300$283,000$653,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps