12 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HIGH STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0101/ / /
Acct#
004075
Owner
GAMACHE CHRISTOPHER R/KATE C
Assessment
$601,500
Appraisal
$601,500
PID
3981
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$337,600$601,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$337,600$601,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMACHE CHRISTOPHER R/KATE C
Co-Owner
Address34 INDIAN MEADOW DR
NORTHBOROUGH, MA 01532
Sale Price$212,000
Book & Page 17426/0597
Sale Date02/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAMACHE CHRISTOPHER R/KATE C$212,00017426/059702/10/2017
SIEFKEN JANE$015916/016007/14/2010
LASSONDE EVELYN ESTATE$01717/008701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost: $329,920
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 911 911
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 460 460
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 416 208
CRLBSMT CRAWL 876 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   2,747 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$337,600
Appraised Value$337,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,100$300,000$546,100
2023$249,200$281,300$530,500
2022$232,000$281,300$513,300
2021$196,900$240,000$436,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,100$300,000$546,100
2023$249,200$281,300$530,500
2022$232,000$281,300$513,300
2021$196,900$240,000$436,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps