104 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0090/ / /
Acct#
004079
Owner
DERROUCHE MARISA/AHMED
Assessment
$698,700
Appraisal
$698,700
PID
3985
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,600$564,100$698,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,600$564,100$698,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDERROUCHE MARISA/AHMED
Co-Owner
Address10 BRIDGE ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 14966/0806
Sale Date09/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DERROUCHE MARISA/AHMED$320,00014966/080609/27/2006
LATTIZORI MARY M$27,5005128/017709/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 668
Replacement Cost: $173,621
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 668 668
CRLBSMT CRAWL 874 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 161 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   1,763 668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$564,100
Appraised Value$564,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,600$501,400$636,000
2023$134,600$470,100$604,700
2022$121,300$470,100$591,400
2021$102,400$240,700$343,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,600$501,400$636,000
2023$134,600$470,100$604,700
2022$121,300$470,100$591,400
2021$102,400$240,700$343,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps