116 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0034/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
004082
Owner
SEYDLER SUZANNE/DONALD TRUSTEES
Assessment
$798,700
Appraisal
$798,700
PID
3988
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,000$191,700$798,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,000$191,700$798,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSEYDLER SUZANNE/DONALD TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSUZANNE REALTY TRUST
Address116 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18044/689
Sale Date08/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEYDLER SUZANNE/DONALD TRUSTEES$018044/68908/30/2019
SEYDLER DONALD F/ERIKA W/SUZANNE F$018029/80708/14/2019
SEYDLER SUZANNE F$295,00014166/073907/21/2004
LAW EDWARD C/MARGARET E$125,0005895/022511/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,223
Replacement Cost: $482,779
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,266 1,266
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 216 216
SLBSLAB 278 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 772 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   3,744 2,223
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $229,315
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
SLBSLAB 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 70 0
   2,902 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$191,700
Appraised Value$191,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL3GUNITE  240.00 S.F.$16,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$544,800$191,700$736,500
2023$546,800$123,800$670,600
2022$500,600$109,100$609,700
2021$420,200$109,100$529,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$544,800$191,700$736,500
2023$546,800$123,800$670,600
2022$500,600$109,100$609,700
2021$420,200$109,100$529,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps