23 CLARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 CLARK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
004083
Owner
LAURENT HAMILTON F
Assessment
$798,200
Appraisal
$798,200
PID
3989
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,600$314,600$798,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,600$314,600$798,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAURENT HAMILTON F
Co-Owner
Address23 CLARK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$16,500
Book & Page 6024/0136
Sale Date07/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAURENT HAMILTON F$16,5006024/013607/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,991
Replacement Cost: $632,883
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,395 1,395
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 596 596
CANCANOPY 448 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,378 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,080 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 89 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 12 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 552 0
   6,486 1,991

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$314,600
Appraised Value$314,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  84.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,600$314,600$717,200
2023$402,600$202,300$604,900
2022$401,900$205,900$607,800
2021$344,800$205,900$550,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,600$314,600$717,200
2023$402,600$202,300$604,900
2022$401,900$205,900$607,800
2021$344,800$205,900$550,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps