3 TIDEMEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TIDEMEADOW LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0013/B / /
Acct#
000410
Owner
BARDWELL JOHN D/ELIZABETH
Assessment
$1,015,500
Appraisal
$1,015,500
PID
399
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,100$318,400$1,015,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,100$318,400$1,015,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARDWELL JOHN D/ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address3 TIDEMEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$492,000
Book & Page 12673/0270
Sale Date03/28/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARDWELL JOHN D/ELIZABETH$492,00012673/027003/28/2003
NORTON STEPHEN/AMY M$226,0007533/019308/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,764
Replacement Cost: $839,444
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$679,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,540 1,540
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,392 1,044
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 360 180
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 256 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 212 0
   5,924 2,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNIT$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Land$318,400
Appraised Value$318,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,300$318,400$898,700
2023$570,600$235,900$806,500
2022$570,200$235,900$806,100
2021$477,200$193,300$670,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,300$318,400$898,700
2023$570,600$235,900$806,500
2022$570,200$235,900$806,100
2021$477,200$193,300$670,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202545SOLAR$12,000
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps