109 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0014/A / /
Acct#
004087
Owner
GAMBALE RICHARD E/MILDRED TRUSTEES
Assessment
$603,300
Appraisal
$603,300
PID
3993
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$349,400$603,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$349,400$603,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMBALE RICHARD E/MILDRED TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGAMBALE SUFFOLK COUNTY REALTY TRUST
Address17 APPLETON RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 17338/0752
Sale Date09/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAMBALE RICHARD E/MILDRED TRUSTEES$350,00017338/075209/28/2016
LAVALLEE DONALD E TRUSTEE$015741/042410/08/2009
LAVALLEE DONALD E/GAY W$15,5003257/000103/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $324,873
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,736 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$349,400
Appraised Value$349,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  180.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,900$282,800$516,700
2023$233,900$249,600$483,500
2022$215,000$237,100$452,100
2021$180,400$220,500$400,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,900$282,800$516,700
2023$233,900$249,600$483,500
2022$215,000$237,100$452,100
2021$180,400$220,500$400,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps