34 LEAVITT FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 LEAVITT FARM LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0059/G / /
Acct#
004089
Owner
TAYLOR WILLIAM S
Assessment
$646,400
Appraisal
$646,400
PID
3995
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$240,500$646,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$240,500$646,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR WILLIAM S
Co-Owner
Address34 LEAVITT fARM lN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19447/115
Sale Date06/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAYLOR WILLIAM S$019447/11506/05/2024
TAYLOR WILLIAM S$017774/093907/31/2018
TAYLOR WILLIAM S/MARCIA M$07053/029701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $516,197
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 992 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   4,096 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.08
Frontage
Land$240,500
Appraised Value$240,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,100$240,500$591,600
2023$351,100$206,200$557,300
2022$351,100$163,300$514,400
2021$293,900$146,100$440,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,100$240,500$591,600
2023$351,100$206,200$557,300
2022$351,100$163,300$514,400
2021$293,900$146,100$440,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps