66 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0044/P / /
Acct#
004090
Owner
ZICARI JOHN T/KERRY R/CLARE E
Assessment
$546,100
Appraisal
$546,100
PID
3996
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$191,800$546,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$191,800$546,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZICARI JOHN T/KERRY R/CLARE E
Co-Owner
Address66 SUNRISE TERR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19242/869
Sale Date05/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZICARI JOHN T/KERRY R/CLARE E$019242/86905/17/2023
ZICARI JOHN T/KERRY R$168,50010003/001704/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $431,785
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,104 1,104
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
PTOPATIO 264 0
   2,704 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Land$191,800
Appraised Value$191,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$31,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,100$191,800$488,900
2023$298,600$150,000$448,600
2022$283,400$150,000$433,400
2021$239,400$122,100$361,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,100$191,800$488,900
2023$298,600$150,000$448,600
2022$283,400$150,000$433,400
2021$239,400$122,100$361,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps