7 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0048/H / /
Acct#
004091
Owner
DUNHAM MARTHA A/JEFFREY R
Assessment
$1,100,700
Appraisal
$1,100,700
PID
3997
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$653,400$1,100,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$653,400$1,100,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNHAM MARTHA A/JEFFREY R
Co-Owner
Address7 WAVECREST DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$599,000
Book & Page 18010/159
Sale Date07/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNHAM MARTHA A/JEFFREY R$599,00018010/15907/31/2019
LAVERDIERE JAMES/JANET$500,00017803/012509/14/2018
LAVERY RICHARD C TRUSTEE$00001/000112/31/2014
LAVERY CAROL P TRUSTEE$014612/046209/26/2005
LAVERY CAROL P/RICHARD D TRUSTEES$013190/024507/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,087
Replacement Cost: $566,809
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,631 1,631
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 912 456
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,023 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 187 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 308 0
PTOPATIO 99 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 608 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 99 0
   4,927 2,087

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$653,400
Appraised Value$653,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,800$550,300$951,100
2023$400,800$490,100$890,900
2022$374,500$490,100$864,600
2021$276,200$335,300$611,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,800$550,300$951,100
2023$400,800$490,100$890,900
2022$374,500$490,100$864,600
2021$276,200$335,300$611,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps