4 WINTERBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WINTERBERRY LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0042/C / /
Acct#
000041
Owner
WILL DANIEL/DILLON KAREN
Assessment
$628,800
Appraisal
$628,800
PID
40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$204,300$628,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$204,300$628,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILL DANIEL/DILLON KAREN
Co-Owner
Address4 WINTERBERRY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$188,000
Book & Page 8074/0122
Sale Date11/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILL DANIEL/DILLON KAREN$188,0008074/012211/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $520,786
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 864 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 688 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 371 0
   4,511 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$204,300
Appraised Value$204,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,900$204,300$553,200
2023$348,900$151,300$500,200
2022$357,400$151,300$508,700
2021$299,100$136,200$435,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,900$204,300$553,200
2023$348,900$151,300$500,200
2022$357,400$151,300$508,700
2021$299,100$136,200$435,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps