69 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
000411
Owner
SNELL ELLEN J
Assessment
$720,500
Appraisal
$720,500
PID
400
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$456,600$720,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$456,600$720,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSNELL ELLEN J
Co-Owner
Address69 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 15496/0716
Sale Date09/22/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SNELL ELLEN J$345,00015496/071609/22/2008
MILLER RONALD E/LISANNE$165,0008908/003907/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 2,098
Replacement Cost: $451,969
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,270 1,270
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 828 828
CRLBSMT CRAWL 306 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 205 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 828 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 828 0
   4,265 2,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$456,600
Appraised Value$456,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,200$410,900$654,100
2023$243,200$327,200$570,400
2022$223,200$327,200$550,400
2021$187,400$273,900$461,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,200$410,900$654,100
2023$243,200$327,200$570,400
2022$223,200$327,200$550,400
2021$187,400$273,900$461,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps