50 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
004095
Owner
FIFTY MAIN STREET LLC
Assessment
$610,300
Appraisal
$610,300
PID
4001
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$370,500$610,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$370,500$610,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFIFTY MAIN STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address22 HARVEST LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19569/710
Sale Date12/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIFTY MAIN STREET LLC$019569/71012/05/2024
RICE PROPERTIES LLC$650,00019032/61305/17/2022
LAW MARGARET E$01959/014901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $327,691
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
STPSTOOP 68 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,940 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,300$329,400$565,700
2023$236,300$308,800$545,100
2022$236,300$308,800$545,100
2021$212,100$263,500$475,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,300$329,400$565,700
2023$236,300$308,800$545,100
2022$236,300$308,800$545,100
2021$212,100$263,500$475,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps