87 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
004096
Owner
WARNER HENRY F III
Assessment
$535,400
Appraisal
$535,400
PID
4002
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$279,000$535,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$279,000$535,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER HENRY F III
Co-Owner
Address70 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5803/0216
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARNER HENRY F III$05803/021601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,293
Replacement Cost: $302,938
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 878 878
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 442 332
FATATTIC, FINISHED 416 83
CRLBSMT CRAWL 878 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 188 0
   2,802 1,293

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Frontage
Land$279,000
Appraised Value$279,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  576.00 S.F.$18,7001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  512.00 S.F$21,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,700$279,000$512,700
2023$233,700$175,300$409,000
2022$203,500$155,400$358,900
2021$174,100$139,500$313,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,700$279,000$512,700
2023$233,700$175,300$409,000
2022$203,500$155,400$358,900
2021$174,100$139,500$313,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps