241 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
241 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
004098
Owner
BROWN ANTHONY
Assessment
$489,600
Appraisal
$489,600
PID
4004
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$244,400$489,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$244,400$489,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address241 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$469,000
Book & Page 19604/258
Sale Date02/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN ANTHONY$469,00019604/25802/07/2025
LAWRY PR ALAN R$019555/45711/15/2024
LAWRY ESTATE OF HARRIET T/MANNING E$8,06415509/070810/10/2008
LAWRY HARRIET T/MANNING E$03428/002801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $331,147
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 934 934
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 384 288
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 192 96
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 96 96
CRLBSMT CRAWL 96 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 56 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 876 0
   2,838 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$244,400
Appraised Value$244,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,000$244,400$461,400
2023$217,000$191,100$408,100
2022$203,400$191,100$394,500
2021$171,200$155,600$326,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,000$244,400$461,400
2023$217,000$191,100$408,100
2022$203,400$191,100$394,500
2021$171,200$155,600$326,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps