17 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
004100
Owner
ZEPF PATRICIA A
Assessment
$296,600
Appraisal
$296,600
PID
4005
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,600$271,000$296,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,600$271,000$296,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZEPF PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
AddressC/O DOROTHY PYNE
102 WEST UNION ST
ASHLAND, MA 01721
Sale Price$136,000
Book & Page 15524/0693
Sale Date11/21/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZEPF PATRICIA A$136,00015524/069311/21/2008
PYNE DOROTHY J$49,5008381/029408/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $50,928
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   912 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$271,000
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,600$248,400$272,000
2023$25,500$211,700$237,200
2022$25,000$211,700$236,700
2021$20,900$141,200$162,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,600$248,400$272,000
2023$25,500$211,700$237,200
2022$25,000$211,700$236,700
2021$20,900$141,200$162,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps