148 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0040/A / /
Acct#
004101
Owner
LAWSON ROBERT L/JANET M
Assessment
$491,400
Appraisal
$491,400
PID
4006
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$194,300$491,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$194,300$491,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON ROBERT L/JANET M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 156
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19865/757
Sale Date02/27/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAWSON ROBERT L/JANET M $019865/75702/27/2026
LAWSON ROBERT L/JANET M$02052/011309/09/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $357,479
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 448 224
FATATTIC, FINISHED 352 70
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 256 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
   3,552 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$194,300
Appraised Value$194,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$19,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,300$194,300$476,600
2023$282,300$151,900$434,200
2022$251,300$151,900$403,200
2021$213,100$123,700$336,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,300$194,300$476,600
2023$282,300$151,900$434,200
2022$251,300$151,900$403,200
2021$213,100$123,700$336,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps